Executive Committee

Chairman of the Board    
President Dean Menegas  
Commissioner Scott Hooper tac.c.commish@gmail.com
Scout Executive Tom Jansen thomas.jansen@scouting.org
Executive Vice-President vacant  
Treasurer Shawn Frost  
Vie-President Governance Terri McBride terri.mcbride05@gmail.com
linkedin.com/in/terri-mcbride-544952
Vice-President Development Scott Eversman  
Vice-President Program Keel Ross keel_ross@msn.com
linkedin.com/in/keelross
Vice-President Communications Michael Ricks michael@michaelricks.net
linkedin.com/in/michaelricks
Vice-President Membership vacant  

 

Executive Board Members

Advancement Chair vacant
Audit and Nominating Chair Robert Schloesser
Camping Chair Henry Legarre
Commissioner Emeritus William Kavanaugh
Friends of Scouting Dean Menegas
Health and Safety vacant
Intercamp Representative Peter Grunau
International Representative vacant
National Representative Daniel Coberly
OA Lodge Advisor James Sharp
Training Chair Kym-Marie Price
Member at Large Jo Anne Baker
Member at Large Marilee Bisoni
Member at Large Jeremy Dick
Member at Large Joshua Dick
Member at Large Sheldon Dick
Member at Large Ray Eden
Member at Large Scott Eversman
Member at Large Peter Grunau
Member at Large Patrick Hanlon
Member at Large Trey Jaeger
Member at Large Hugh Kiel
Member at Large Christian J. Knutson, P.E.
Member at Large James Kraimer
Member at Large Richard Kynion
Member at Large Eric Lien
Member at Large Carlos Lopez
Member at Large Matthew May
Member at Large Paul Ostling
Member at Large Ellen Pabst
Member at Large Richard Price
Member at Large Elaine Rizzo
Member at Large David Ruiz
Member at Large Mark Schissler
Member at Large Bonnier Sher
Member at Large Peter Tennis
Member at Large Rambo Torruella
Member at Large Mike Walton
Member at Large Michelle Waterman
Member at Large Dave Weeks
Member at Large John Westhoff II
Member at Large Tim Zadalis
Member at Large Matt Zirkle

 

District Chairs

Mayflower District Nicholas Airey
Edelweiss District Jeffrey Cox
Barbarossa District Mark Edwards
Charlemagne District John Scott
Mediterranean District A.J. Boyd
Horizon District Sean Riordan

© 2018 Transatlantic Council - Boy Scouts of America – All Rights Reserved